Boyden Executive Search

Privacy Policy

(Effective January 1, 2020)

CONTENTS


  1. GENERAL DATA PROCESSING PRACTICES
    1. Website Visitors
    2. Potential Candidates
    3. Candidates
    4. Participants in surveys and studies
    5. References of Candidates
    6. Service Providers, Business Partners and their Employees
    7. Business Contacts and Communication Partners
  2. INFORMATION FOR EUROPEAN UNION RESIDENTS
    1. Data Protection Officer
    2. Legal Basis according to GDPR
    3. Cross-Border Transfers of Data From the EU
    4. Your Rights According to GDPR
  3. INFORMATION FOR CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS
    1. Collection and Disclosure of Personal Information in Preceding 12 Months
    2. Disclosure or Sale of Personal Information in Preceding 12 Months
    3. Your Rights – California Residents
    4. Instructions for Exercising Your Rights
  4. INFORMATION FOR NEVADA RESIDENTS
    1. Your Rights – Nevada Residents
    2. Sale of Nevada Personal Information

A. GENERAL DATA PROCESSING PRACTICES

Protecting your privacy is important to Boyden World Corporation, 3 Manhattanville Road, Suite ‎‎104, Purchase, NY 10577, United States of America, privacy@boyden.com, +1 914 747-0093 ‎‎("Boyden," "we," "us," or "our"). This Privacy Policy explains how Boyden collects, uses, and ‎discloses (“processes”) personal data on its own behalf and in conjunction with individual local ‎Boyden offices, and any additional rights you may have under applicable privacy law.‎ We and/or the local Boyden offices determine the purposes and means of the processing of personal data.

You can exercise your privacy and data protection rights by contacting privacy@boyden.com or your local Boyden office. Additional individual privacy and data protection rights are described below in Parts B-D below, depending on the applicable law. Please note that we cannot respond to your request or provide you with personal data if we cannot verify your identity or authority to make the request and confirm the personal data relates to you. Thus, we may require that you submit additional personal data so that we can verify your identity. We will use such additional personal data submitted in connection with our verification process only to verify your identity and authority to make the request.

This Part A provides a general description of the processing of personal data by Boyden and local Boyden offices. The following Parts B-D of this Privacy Policy address specific local privacy regulations and amend this general description for the respective region

Please find below the most important information about our typical data processing sorted by groups ‎of data subjects and types of data processing. For data processing activities that relate only to specific groups, and ‎processing activities controlled only by local Boyden offices, the obligations to provide ‎information are met separately.‎

The terms “data”, “personal data” and “personal information” are used interchangeably in this policy, and in each case include any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person.

We process personal information from or about the following categories of individuals, as more fully described in the sections below:

1.

‎Website Visitors

‎1.1

Web server log data
Each time a visitor to our website uses their browser to request access to a page on our website, our web server processes a range of data which the visitor’s browser ‎automatically transmits to our web server.

1.1.1

In the past 12 months we have processed, and may continue to process, personal data from website visitors such as the IP address allocated to their ‎device, the date and time of the request, the time zone, the specific page or file accessed, ‎the HTTP status code and the data quantities transmitted; in addition, the website from ‎which their request originated, the browser used, the operating system of their device ‎and the language used. This data is covered by categories A (Identifiers), F (Internet or other ‎electronic network ‎activity ‎information) of California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA), as described in Part C below.

1.1.2

We obtain these categories of data directly and indirectly from activity on our website. For ‎example, from submissions through our website portal or website usage details collected ‎automatically.

1.1.3

The purpose of the data processing of web server log data is the online presentation of Boyden and Boyden services ‎.

1.1.4

Web server log data is anonymized before storage. Web server log data will be deleted when it is no longer necessary for the purposes of processing.

1.1.5

Web server log data are not passed on to third parties except under special ‎circumstances. In the event of the suspicion of a crime or in investigative proceedings, ‎data may be transmitted to the police and the public prosecutor’s office. We may also enter into service agreements with other businesses to perform services on our behalf, in particular to provide, ‎maintain, and support IT systems.‎

1.1.6

Use of the website without disclosure of web server log data is not ‎possible.

‎1.2‎

Web analysis - Matomo Cloud

 

We use Matomo Cloud, a web analytics service of InnoCraft. Matomo Cloud uses small text files (“cookies”) on your device to enable us to analyse your visitor behaviour with a pseudonym. Information about your visitor behaviour stored in such cookies will be transferred to web servers of InnoCraft in Frankfurt, Germany and will be stored there. For this website the function anonymize IP has been activated, therefore Matomo Cloud will automatically anonymize your IP address.

InnoCraft will use the information transferred as a Processor (Article 28 GDPR) to analyse your visitor behaviour, to provide reports about web activities and to provide further services in relation to website use and internet use to the Controller. Your IP address will not be combined with other data of InnoCraft.

You may prevent the storage of cookies (including your IP address) by using appropriate settings in your browser or object to further processing by downloading and installing a browser plugin. Alternatively you may store an opt-out cookie on your device to prevent future analysis of your visitor behaviour.

You may opt-out to prevent this website from aggregating and analyzing the actions you take here.  Doing so will protect your privacy, but will also prevent the Boyden from learning from your actions and creating a better experience for you and other users.

1.2.1

In the past 12 months, we have processed, and in the future may continue to process, personal data about website visitors such as HTTP data, type and version of your Internet browser, the operating system used, the web page, the web page visited previously (referrer URL), date and time of the visit, device data regarding information regarding their interaction with an Internet Web site (Data generated by the web analytics tool Matomo Cloud and assigned to their device (“client ID”)), measurement data (device related raw data) and Matomo Cloud report data (reports based on the analysis of the raw data). On our website a so-called IP anonymization is activated for the use of the web analysis tool Matomo Cloud. This data is covered by CCPA categories A (Identifiers), F (Internet or other ‎electronic network ‎activity ‎information), as described in Part C below.

1.2.2

We obtain these categories of data directly and indirectly from the activity of website visitors on our website.

1.2.3

The purpose of the data processing is to increase the efficiency of our use of resources for our website and our advertising measures and the satisfaction of our visitors by (usage-based) optimization of our website by measuring the use of our website and (usage-based) optimization of our advertising measures by measuring the success of the advertising media we use in our website (monitoring of advertising media success).

1.2.4

The data is anonymized before storage. The data will be deleted after 14 months.

1.2.5

The recipient of the data is InnoCraft (Operator of Matomo Cloud), 150 Willis St, 6011 Wellington, New Zealand.  Data is processed only in the Matomo Cloud data center in Frankfurt, Germany.

1.2.6

The provision of data is not legally or contractually required or required for the conclusion of a contract. There is no obligation on the data subject to provide the data. If the data is not provided, we cannot carry out web analysis using Matomo Cloud.

‎‎1.3

Data Voluntarily Submitted by Website Visitors

 

Data voluntarily submitted by website visitors will be processed in accordance with the notice for the applicable category of individual submitting the data, as specified in Sections 2 through 7 below.

2

Potential Candidates

 

When we or a local Boyden office identify a potential candidate, we may collect business card data about such potential candidate from publicly accessible ‎sources, and we and the local Boyden office jointly determine the purposes and means of the processing of such ‎data and have entered into an agreement for that purpose. According to that agreement, ‎the local Boyden office is responsible to ensure the fulfilment of the potential candidate’s rights and will ‎inform them in a privacy notice about the contact details of the local office and the ‎publicly accessible sources of the data. However potential candidate’s may contact either us or the local Boyden office regarding any claims or complaints.‎

‎2.1‎

In the past 12 months, we have processed, and in the future may continue to process personal data about potential candidates such as name, postal address, email address, telephone number, employment, employment history, title.‎ This data is covered by CCPA categories A (Identifiers) and B (Personal ‎information ‎categories listed in ‎the California ‎Customer Records ‎statute), as described in Part C below.

‎2.2‎

We collect data about potential candidates from the following publicly accessible sources: Public business websites, ‎services such as LinkedIn, Xing or other business press or publications.‎

2.3

Data about potential candidates are processed for the purpose of providing executive search services to ‎potential employers worldwide.‎

‎2.4‎

No retention period has been defined for data about potential candidates. It is deleted upon the potential candidate’s request.‎

‎2.5

Data about potential candidates is shared with Boyden offices worldwide upon request. A full list of Boyden ‎offices is provided here.‎

‎3

Candidates

 

‎Whenever an individual authorizes Boyden to list them as a candidate for job offerings, we and the local ‎Boyden office jointly determine the purposes and means of the processing of such candidate’s data and have entered into ‎an agreement for that purpose. According to the agreement, the local Boyden ‎offices are responsible to ensure the fulfilment of the candidate’s rights. However all candidates ‎may contact either us or the local Boyden office regarding any claims or complaints.‎

‎3.1

In the past 12 months, we have processed, and in the future may continue to process personal data about candidates, such as name, signature, postal address, email address, telephone number, education, employment, employment history, bank account number, race, color, age (40 years and older), ancestry, national origin, citizenship, religion or creed, marital status, medical condition, physical or mental disability, sex (including gender), sexual orientation, current and/or past employment history including performance evaluations, education records, files, documents, and other materials directly related to a student maintained by an educational agency or institution or by a person acting for such an agency or institution, such as grades, transcripts,  personal interests, hobbies and background check information (like identity verification, criminal, civil and regulatory judgements, financial and credit ‎checks), health insurance information, information used to create a profile about a candidate reflecting the candidate’s intelligence and abilities or any other details a candidate may choose to share with us.‎ This data is covered by CCPA categories A (Identifiers), B (Personal ‎information ‎categories listed in ‎the California ‎Customer Records ‎statute), C (Characteristics of ‎protected ‎classifications ‎under California or ‎federal law), I (Professional or ‎employment-‎related ‎information), J (Non-public ‎education ‎information), K (Inferences drawn from other personal ‎information), described in Part C below.

‎3.2

Data about candidates may be collected from the candidate, from publicly accessible sources like websites (e.g. ‎Company or private websites, LinkedIn) and third parties that the candidate or their testimonials ‎have named as potential references.

‎3.3

Data about candidates are processed for the purpose of providing the candidates with employment ‎opportunities and job or career related information as well as providing executive search ‎services to potential employers worldwide.

‎3.4

The data retention period is seven calendar years from the last completion of the client ‎engagement or documented contact with the candidate, whichever is later.‎

3.5

Data about candidates are shared with Boyden offices worldwide upon request and with potential ‎employers. A full list of Boyden offices is provided here.

‎3.6

Candidates are not obliged to provide personal data. Without such personal data, however, we will not be ‎able to provide candidates with employment opportunities.‎

4

Participants in surveys and studies

 

In the case where individuals have given their consent to participate in surveys or studies (“Participants”), Boyden and the local Boyden offices are processing their personal data for surveys and studies. We and the local ‎Boyden office jointly determine the purposes and means of the processing of Participant data and have entered into ‎an agreement for that purpose. According to the agreement, the local Boyden ‎offices are responsible to ensure the fulfilment of Participant rights. However all Participants ‎may contact either us or the local Boyden office regarding any claims or complaints.‎

4.1

In the past 12 months, we have processed, and in the future may continue to process personal data about Participants, such as profile data requested by survey-service providers like Prophet (ID, name, language, due date of the questionnaire, reminder date of the questionnaire, email address, dates invitation sent, dates notifications of reminders sent, date profile sent, profile details) and survey reports (answers to the questionnaires). Some statistical studies are completely anonymous. This data is covered by CCPA categories A (Identifiers), B (Personal ‎information ‎categories listed in ‎the California ‎Customer Records ‎statute), C (Characteristics of ‎protected ‎classifications ‎under California or ‎federal law), I (Professional or ‎employment-‎related ‎information), J (Non-public ‎education ‎information), and K (Inferences drawn from other personal information), as described in Part C below.

4.2

The personal data about Participants is provided by the Participant or assigned by the survey-service provider.

4.3

Participant personal data are processed for the purpose of conducting and evaluating surveys using questionnaires for business development reasons.

4.4

The data retention period is 7 years.

4.5

We use service providers like Prophet Profiling Ltd. as data processors which are creating individual profiles for the participants and are conducting and evaluating the questionnaires on our behalf.

4.6

Participation in surveys and studies is voluntary. Anyone who does not wish to participate in a survey or study can contact Boyden to discuss alternatives.

‎5

References of Candidates

 

‎When we or a local Boyden office receive personal data from a candidate or other source about the candidate’s reference, we ‎and the local Boyden office jointly determine the purposes and means of the processing of the data about the candidate’s reference and have ‎entered into an agreement for that purpose. According to the agreement, the local ‎Boyden office is responsible to ensure the fulfilment of the rights of the candidate’s reference and will inform the personal reference ‎in a privacy notice about our contact details and source of their data. However all references of candidates may contact either us or the local Boyden office regarding any claims or complaints.‎

‎5.1

In the past 12 months, we have processed, and in the future may continue to process personal data about references of candidates, such as name, postal address, email address, telephone number, employment, employment history, position, or any other details that the candidate or the candidate’s reference chooses ‎to share with us. This data is covered by CCPA categories A (Identifiers), B (Personal ‎information ‎categories listed in ‎the California ‎Customer Records ‎statute) and I (Professional or ‎employment-‎related ‎information), as described in Part C below.

5.2

Sources of data about a candidate’s reference are the candidate, another reference, or publicly ‎accessible sources like public business websites, services such as LinkedIn, Xing or other ‎business press or publications.

‎5.3

Data about a candidate’s reference are processed for the purpose of providing executive search services to ‎employers and candidates. No change in these purposes is planned.‎

5.4

The data retention period is seven calendar years from the last completion of the client ‎engagement or documented contact with the candidate who named the data subject as a reference, ‎whichever is later.‎

‎5.5

We may also enter into service agreements with other businesses to perform services on our behalf, in particular to ‎provide, maintain and support IT systems.‎

‎‎‎6

Service Providers, Business Partners and their Employees

 

Boyden and the local Boyden office may process personal data regarding service providers, business partners and their employees.

6.1

In the past 12 months, we have processed, and in the future may continue to process personal data about service providers, business partners and their employees, such as name, title, postal address, email address, telephone number, employment, employment history and any other details that they later choose ‎to share.‎ ‎ This data is covered by CCPA categories A (Identifiers) and B (Personal ‎information ‎categories listed in ‎the California ‎Customer Records ‎statute) of CCPA,  as described in Part C below.

6.2

Data about service providers, business partners and their employees may be collected from the applicable service provider, business partner, or their employees, or from publicly accessible sources like websites (e.g. ‎Company or private websites, LinkedIn).

6.3

We process data about service providers, business partners and their employees for the purpose of preparation and performance of the contractual ‎relationship and for the fulfilment of legal requirements. No change in these purposes is ‎planned.‎

6.4

All contractual data and data relevant for accounting are stored for 10 calendar years in ‎accordance with the storage periods under tax and commercial law. Inquiries and ‎communication data are automatically deleted after 10 years.‎

‎6.5

Recipients of data about service providers, business partners and their employees may include banks for the processing of payments. Public authorities ‎and offices may receive data within the scope of their duties, insofar as we are obligated ‎or entitled to transmit data. Moreover in specific cases data may be transmitted to ‎a collection of service providers, legal advisors and courts. We may also enter into service agreements with other businesses to perform services on our behalf, in particular to provide, maintain and support ‎IT systems.‎

‎6.6

Processing of the contact data from service providers and business partners and their Employees is necessary ‎in order to perform the contract or order. If the data are not provided, the contract ‎cannot be established or carried out. The provision of data is required for prospective ‎service providers, business partners and their employees. The communication is not ‎possible without the data.‎

‎7

Business Contacts and Communication Partners

 

Boyden and the local Boyden office may process personal data regarding Business Contacts and Communication Partners.

7.1‎

In the past 12 months, we have processed, and in the future may continue to process personal data about our business contacts and communication partners, such as name, postal address, email address, telephone number, employment, title or any other details that they later choose ‎to share with us.‎ ‎ This data is covered by CCPA categories A (Identifiers) and B (Personal ‎information ‎categories listed in ‎the California ‎Customer Records ‎statute), as described in Part C below.

7.2

We obtain these categories of personal information from our business contacts and communication partners, from our clients or their agents, and from ‎third-parties that interact with us in connection with the services we perform.

7.3

We process the data from prospective business contacts and communication partners for ‎the purpose of communication with them.‎

7.4‎

Inquiries and communication data are automatically deleted after 10 years.‎

‎7.5

We may also enter into service agreements with other businesses to perform services on our behalf, in particular ‎to provide, maintain and support IT systems.‎

‎‎7.6

The provision of data is required for prospective business partners and communication ‎partners. The communication is not possible without the data.‎

B. INFORMATION FOR EUROPEAN UNION RESIDENTS

Provided the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) applies to our processing of your data according to Article 3 GDPR, in particular if your data is processed by a Boyden office in the European Union or if you are in the ‎European Union, the following conditions apply to you:

1

Data Protection Officer

 

The Data Protection Officer and data protection representative of Boyden and Boyden’s local offices according to Article ‎‎27 GDPR (EU General Data Protection Regulation) is Rechtsanwalt Nikolaus Bertermann ‎‎(attorney at law), daspro GmbH, Kurfürstendamm 21, 10719 Berlin, Germany, phone +49 30 88 ‎‎77 41 50, Email: boyden@daspro.de.‎

2

Legal basis according to GDPR

2.1

The legal basis for the processing of your data under GDPR is as follows:

  • Web Server log data -- ‎The legal basis for the processing of Web server log data obtained while using the website is our legitimate interest, ‎specifically operation of a website and user interaction.
  • Web Analysis data (Matomo Cloud) -- ‎The legal ‎basis for the analysis of user ‎behavior with Matomo Cloud is our legitimate interest in the optimization of our website by measuring and analyzing the use of our website.
  • Potential Candidate data -- The legal basis for the processing of potential candidate data is our legitimate interest to provide our ‎‎services.‎
  • Candidate data -- The legal basis for our processing of candidate data is your consent ‎and – as far as only your ‎business card details or data collected from publicly available ‎sources are processed – for our ‎legitimate interest to provide such services.‎
  • Data regarding participants in surveys and studies -- The legal basis for our processing of data regarding participants in surveys and studies is your consent.
  • Data regarding references of Candidates -- The legal basis for processing data regarding references of candidates is legitimate interest of the ‎candidate to name a reference ‎and legitimate interest of Boyden to evaluate the ‎candidate.‎
  • Data regarding Service Providers, Business Partners and their Employees -- ‎The legal bases for processing are in case of contracts with natural persons the contracts, ‎in case of contracts with legal entities the legitimate interest, specifically communication with ‎contact persons relevant to the ‎contract, as well as always the legal obligations, in particular ‎‎commercial and tax provisions. When checking, asserting or rejecting claims, the legal ‎basis is ‎legitimate interest, specifically asserting or defending ‎claims.‎
  • Data regarding Business Contacts and Communication Partners -- ‎The legal basis for processing data from actual and prospective business contacts and ‎‎communication partners is legitimate interest, specifically ‎communication with prospective ‎business contacts and communication partners.‎

2.2

The foregoing legal bases for the processing of your data are defined in GDPR as follows: “consent” is specified in Article 6(1)(a) GDPR, “contract” is specified in Article 6(1)(b) ‎GDPR, “legal obligations” is specified in Article 6(1)(c) GDPR and “legitimate interest” is specified in Article 6(1)(f) GDPR.

3

Cross-Border Transfers of Data from the EU

 

‎Data may be shared with some Boyden offices located outside of the EU. All Boyden offices have entered into ‎‎EU Standard Contractual Clauses and set up internal privacy and data collection ‎policies. You may request a copy of the EU Standard ‎Contractual ‎Clauses from us or a Boyden office at any time.‎ Potential employers may be located outside of the EU and may ‎not have adopted appropriate or suitable safeguards.

4

Automated decision making

 

No automated decision-making (Article 22 GDPR) takes place.

5

Your rights according to GDPR

 

You have the following rights under GDPR:

  • You may withdraw your consent at any time, if your data is processed based on your ‎consent. The withdrawal of consent does not affect the lawfulness of processing before ‎the withdrawal of consent.‎
  • ‎You may at any time object to the further processing of your data if your data is ‎processed based on our legitimate interest.‎
  • ‎You may at any time request access to your personal data processed by Boyden or any Boyden office.‎‎
  • ‎If our processing is based on your consent you have the right to data portability.‎
  • ‎You may request rectification of your personal data at any time.‎
  • ‎You may request erasure of your personal data at any time, provided that no right or legal ‎obligation of Boyden or any Boyden office requires further processing of your personal data.‎
  • ‎You may request restriction of processing for your data at any time.‎
  • ‎You may at any time lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority.‎

C. INFORMATION FOR CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS

Provided that you are a resident of California and the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) applies to our processing of your personal information, the following conditions apply to you:

1

Collection of Personal Information in Preceding 12 Months

1.1

During the past twelve months, we have collected personal information that falls under the below listed California-designated categories of personal ‎information. For each category listed below, you can find the sources of the data, the purposes for which it is collected, and the third parties with whom it is shared in Part A of this Privacy Policy.

  • Category A: Identifiers such as real name, alias, postal address internet Protocol address, email address, account name, social security number, driver’s license number, passport number, or other similar identifiers.
  • Category B: ‎ Personal ‎information ‎categories listed in ‎the California ‎Customer Records ‎statute, such as name, signature, social security number, address, telephone number, passport number, driver's license or state identification card number, insurance policy number, education, employment, employment history, bank account number, credit card number, debit card number, or any other financial information, or health insurance information.
  • Category C: Characteristics of ‎protected ‎classifications ‎under California or ‎federal law, including age (40 years and older), ancestry, national origin, citizenship, religion or creed, marital status, medical condition, physical or mental disability, sex (including gender, gender identity, gender expression, pregnancy or childbirth and related medical conditions), sexual orientation, veteran or military status
  • Category F: ‎ Internet or other ‎electronic network ‎activity ‎information, such as information regarding a consumer’s interaction with an Internet Web site, application, or advertisement.
  • Category I: Professional or ‎employment-‎related ‎information, including current and/or past employment ‎history including performance ‎evaluations.‎
  • Category J: Non-public ‎education ‎information, including Education records, files, documents, and other materials directly related to a student maintained by an educational agency or institution or by a person acting for such an agency or institution, such as grades, and transcripts.
  • Category K: Inferences drawn from other personal ‎information, such as information used to create a ‎profile about a consumer ‎reflecting the consumer’s ‎preferences, characteristics, ‎psychological trends, ‎predispositions, behavior, ‎attitudes, intelligence, abilities, ‎and aptitudes

2

Disclosure or Sale of Personal Information in Past 12 Months

2.1

In the preceding 12 months, we have disclosed or sold to third parties the categories of personal information specified in Part A above.

2.2

We do not sell the personal information of minors under 16 years of age without affirmative authorization.

3

Your Rights – California Residents

3.1

Rights to Know. You have the right to request that we disclose to you what personal information we collect, use, disclose, and sell about you. Specifically you have the right to request that we disclose:

  • the categories of personal information we have collected about you;‎
  • the categories of sources from which we collect personal information about you;‎
  • the business or commercial purposes for collecting or selling your personal information; ‎
  • the categories of third parties with whom we share your personal information; and
  • the specific pieces of personal information we have collected about you.‎

3.2

Right to Request Deletion. You have the right the right to request the deletion of your personal information that we have collected or maintained, subject to certain exceptions;

3.3

Right to Opt-Out of Sale of your Personal Information. You have the right the right to opt-out of the sale of your personal information by us, subject to certain exceptions;

3.4

Right to Non-Discrimination. You have the right the right not to receive discriminatory treatment by us for the exercise of any of the foregoing privacy rights.

4

Instructions for Exercising Your Rights

4.1

Authority to Make a Request: Only you, or someone legally authorized to act on your behalf, may make a request related to your personal information. You may also make a request on behalf of your minor child.

4.2

How to Submit a Request to Know or Delete: To submit a request under any of your Rights to Know or the Right to Request Deletion, you can visit our website request page, or call us at +1 (855) 426-9336. ‎You will also need to satisfy the verification process requirements described below. You may make up to two requests in any 12-month period.

Please note that we cannot respond to your request or provide you with personal information if we cannot verify your identity or authority ‎to make the request and confirm the personal information relates to you, in accordance with the verification process described below. ‎

4.3

How to Submit a Request to Opt-Out of Sale: To submit a request to Opt-Out of the Sale of your Personal Information, you can visit our website opt-out request page or call us at +1 (855) 426-9336.

Once you make an opt-out request, we will wait at least twelve (12) months before asking you to reauthorize personal information sales. However, you may change your mind and opt back in to personal information sales at any time by going to our website.

4.4

Process for Verifying Requests to Know or Delete: As part of our verification process, we may require that you submit additional personal ‎information so that we can verify your identity. If we do so, we will use any additional personal ‎information submitted in connection with our verification process only to verify your identity ‎and authority to make the request.‎

Making a consumer request does not require you to create an account with us.

We will only use personal information provided in a consumer request to verify the requestor's identity or authority to make the request.

D. INFORMATION FOR NEVADA RESIDENTS

Provided that you are a resident of Nevada and the Nevada Consumer Privacy Law applies to our processing of your data, the following conditions apply to you:

1

Your Rights – Nevada Residents

 

Nevada residents have the right to request that we not make any sale (as that term is defined the in the Nevada Consumer Privacy Law) of certain categories of personal data that we have collected or will collect about you.

2

Sale of Nevada Personal Information

 

We do not sell the personal information of any Nevada residents, as that term is defined in the Nevada Consumer Privacy Law.

Your request was successful.

Your request was not successful. Please note that web browser cookies must be enabled to opt-out.

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website.  Learn more